BPA0858.11
Brake Pad Set, disc brake
Technical data
WIDTH [MM] 123
HEIGHT [MM] 53,3
THICKNESS [MM] 17
WIDTH 2 [MM] 123
HEIGHT 2 [MM] 53,3
THICKNESS 2 [MM] 17
WARNING CONTACT LENGTH [MM] 215
BRAKE SYSTEM BOSCH
WVA NUMBER 23705
VIBRATION with vibration damper
WEAR WARNING CONTACT incl. wear warning contact
NUMBER OF WEAR INDICATORS [PER AXLE] 1
FITTING POSITION Front Axle
Comparisons O.E.
ALFA ROMEO 71770062
CITROËN 425407
CITROËN 425496
CITROËN 1636412880
FIAT 77362548
FIAT 77364874
FIAT 77364158
FIAT 71770104
FIAT 77364641
FIAT 77363035
FIAT 77365651
FIAT 77364394
FIAT 71772221
FIAT 77364798
FIAT 77363942
FIAT 71770060
FIAT 77364517
FIAT 77362179
FIAT 77364832
FIAT 77363974
FIAT 71770062
FIAT 77364637
LANCIA 77364158
LANCIA 71770030
LANCIA 77363035
PEUGEOT 425406
PEUGEOT 425496
Comparisons After market
ATE LD3826
ATE 603818
ATE 603826
BENDIX 573164B
BENDIX 573172B
BOSCH 0 986 494 113
BOSCH 0 986 TB2 835
BOSCH 0 986 424 784
BOSCH 0 986 TB2 836
BOSCH 0 986 494 070
BOSCH 0 986 TB3 030
BREMBO 07.B314.04
BREMBO P 23 099
BREMBO P 23 108
BREMBO P 23 140
COMLINE CBP11037WL2
COMLINE ADB11037
COMLINE CBP12047
COMLINE ADB12047
COMLINE CBP11535
COMLINE ADB11535
COMLINE CBP01535
COMLINE CBP11600
COMLINE ADB11600
COMLINE CBP11037
COMLINE ADB01535
COMLINE CBP11702
COMLINE ADB11702
FEBI BILSTEIN 16879
GALFER B1.G102-0629.2
GALFER 20629
GALFER B1.G102-0737.2
GALFER 20737
GALFER B1.G102-0740.2
GALFER 20740
JURID 573164J
JURID 573172J
LPR 05P1264
LPR 05P1878
LPR 05P763K
LPR 05P1225
MAGNETI MARELLI T2003MM
MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060430
MAGNETI MARELLI P23140MM
MAGNETI MARELLI 363700423099
MAGNETI MARELLI BP1407
MAGNETI MARELLI PF0430
MAGNETI MARELLI 363700423108
MAGNETI MARELLI P23099MM
MAGNETI MARELLI 363700201648
MAGNETI MARELLI T1648MM
MAGNETI MARELLI 363700423140
MAGNETI MARELLI P23108MM
MAGNETI MARELLI 363700202003
MEYLE 025 237 0517/W
MEYLE 025 237 0617/W
MEYLE 025 237 0718
MEYLE 025 237 0517/PD
MINTEX MDB2239
NK 222365
NK 222380
RAICAM 1.760.1
RAICAM RA.0760.2
RAICAM 1.760.2
RAICAM RA.0760.4
RAICAM 1.760.4
RAICAM RA.0760.1
REMSA 0858.11
REMSA BPM0858.11
ROADHOUSE 2858.11
SWAG 40916627
TEXTAR 23979 17,8 15
TEXTAR 4212301
TEXTAR 23979 17,8 25
TEXTAR 2397901
TEXTAR 2397903
TRW GDB1654
TRW GDB1654DTE
TRW GDB1853
TRW GDB1590
VALEO 601062
VALEO 301426
VALEO 598670
VALEO 598913
Applications
MODEL
500 (312_) 1.3 D Multijet (312AXE1A) 07/2007-
500 (312_) 1.4 (301J410) 07/2007-
500 (312_) 1.4 (312AXC1B, 312CXC1B) 07/2007-
500 C (312_) 1.3 D Multijet (312CXE1A, 312AXE1A) 09/2009-
500 C (312_) 1.4 (301J410) 09/2009-
500 C (312_) 1.4 (312CXC1B, 312AXC1B) 09/2009-
DOBLO Box Body/MPV (223_) 1.3 D Multijet 11/2000-
DOBLO Box Body/MPV (223_) 1.3 JTD 16V Multijet 11/2000-
DOBLO Box Body/MPV (223_) 1.4 11/2000-
DOBLO Box Body/MPV (223_) 1.6 Natural Power 11/2000-
DOBLO Box Body/MPV (223_) 1.9 JTD Multijet 11/2000-
DOBLO MPV (119_, 223_) 1.3 D Multijet 03/2001-
DOBLO MPV (119_, 223_) 1.4 03/2001-
DOBLO MPV (119_, 223_) 1.9 D Multijet 03/2001-
FIORINO Box Body/MPV (225_) 1.3 D Multijet 01/2007-
FIORINO Box Body/MPV (225_) 1.3 D Multijet (225BXD1A, 225BXB1A, 225BXB11) 01/2007-
FIORINO Box Body/MPV (225_) 1.4 (225AXA1A, 225BXA1A) 01/2007-
FIORINO Box Body/MPV (225_) 1.4 (225BXA1A, 225BXF1A) 01/2007-
FIORINO Box Body/MPV (225_) 1.4 Natural Power (225AXC1A, 225BXC1A) 01/2007-
FIORINO Box Body/MPV (225_) 1.4 Natural Power (225BXC1A, 225AXC1A) 01/2007-
GRANDE PUNTO (199_) 1.2 06/2005-
GRANDE PUNTO (199_) 1.2 LPG (199BXA1A, 199AXA1A) 06/2005-
GRANDE PUNTO (199_) 1.3 D Multijet 06/2005-
GRANDE PUNTO (199_) 1.3 D Multijet 06/2005-
GRANDE PUNTO (199_) 1.4 (199AXB11, 199AXB1A, 199BXB1A, 199AXL1A) 06/2005-
GRANDE PUNTO (199_) 1.4 (199AXB1A) 06/2005-
GRANDE PUNTO (199_) 1.4 16V (199BXG1B, 199AXG1B) 06/2005-
GRANDE PUNTO (199_) 1.4 LPG 06/2005-
GRANDE PUNTO (199_) 1.4 Natural Power 06/2005-
GRANDE PUNTO Van (199_) 1.3 JTD Multijet (199CXC1A) 10/2005-06/2013
GRANDE PUNTO Van (199_) 1.4 (199CXB1A, 199DXB1A) 10/2005-06/2013
GRANDE PUNTO Van (199_) 1.4 LPG (199CXB1A, 199DXB1A) 10/2005-06/2013
IDEA (350_) 1.2 16V 12/2003-
IDEA (350_) 1.3 D Multijet 12/2003-
IDEA (350_) 1.4 12/2003-
IDEA (350_) 1.4 12/2003-
IDEA (350_) 1.4 16V 12/2003-
IDEA (350_) 1.4 LPG 12/2003-
LINEA (323_, 110_) 1.3 JTD Multijet (323AXB1A) 10/2006-
LINEA (323_, 110_) 1.4 10/2006-
PANDA (169_) 1.3 D Multijet (169.AXC1A) 09/2003-
PANDA (169_) 1.3 D Multijet (169AXG1A, 169AXD1A) 09/2003-
PANDA (169_) 1.3 D Multijet 4x4 (169.AXC2A) 09/2003-
PANDA (169_) 1.3 JTD Multijet 4x4 (169AXG1A, 169AXG2A) 09/2003-
PANDA (169_) 1.4 (169AXE1B) 09/2003-
PANDA / PANDA CLASSIC (169_) 1.3 D Multijet (169.AXC1A) 09/2003-
PANDA / PANDA CLASSIC (169_) 1.3 D Multijet (169AXG1A, 169AXD1A) 09/2003-
PANDA / PANDA CLASSIC (169_) 1.3 D Multijet 4x4 (169.AXC2A) 09/2003-
PANDA / PANDA CLASSIC (169_) 1.3 JTD Multijet 4x4 (169AXG1A, 169AXG2A) 09/2003-
PANDA / PANDA CLASSIC (169_) 1.4 (169AXE1B) 09/2003-
PANDA Hatchback Van (169_) 1.3 D Multijet 03/2004-
PANDA Hatchback Van (169_) 1.3 D Multijet 03/2004-
PANDA Hatchback Van (169_) 1.3 D Multijet 4x4 03/2004-
PUNTO Hatchback Van (199_) 1.4 LPG (199AXB1A, 199BXB1A, 199AXL1A) 04/2008-
PUNTO Hatchback Van (199_) 1.4 Natural Power (199AXB1A, 199AXL1A) 04/2008-
QUBO (225_) 1.3 D Multijet (225AXG1A, 225CXG1A, 225AXG11, 225CXG11) 02/2008-
QUBO (225_) 1.3 D Multijet (225CXB1A, 225AXB1A, 225CXB11, 225AXB11,... 02/2008-
QUBO (225_) 1.4 (225AXA1A) 02/2008-
QUBO (225_) 1.4 (225AXA1A, 225CXA1A) 02/2008-
QUBO (225_) 1.4 Natural Power (225AXC1A) 02/2008-
STILO (192_) 1.2 16V (192_XA1B) 10/2001-11/2010
STILO (192_) 1.4 16V 10/2001-11/2010
STILO (192_) 1.4 16V (192AXH1B, 192BXH1B) 10/2001-11/2010
STILO (192_) 1.6 10/2001-11/2010
STILO (192_) 1.6 16V 10/2001-11/2010
STILO (192_) 1.6 16V (192_XB1A) 10/2001-11/2010